Park Playground Equipment Request at Longwood Playground Path, Brookline

Closed 11 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Img_0815

The trash has been overflowing for 3 days at Lawrence Playground. Garbage is also present on the tennis courts, pathways, and grass areas from heavy weekend use. There needs to be more frequent pickup of the trash bins and cleanup of the area. Children play here all the time.

request #: 13156

status: Closed.

submitted: Mon Jun 20, 2016 08:11PM

opened: Mon Jun 20, 2016 08:11PM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 12:46PM

Staticmap?center=42.3396738469841,-71.1141563497376 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3396738469841,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight