Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1–19 Somerset Rd, Brookline

Closed almost 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sidewalk was removed for construction of the new house at nine Somerset. It should be replaced. Gravel is not acceptable. I'm surprised the building department let them get away with this.

request #: 13162

status: Closed.

submitted: Tue Jun 21, 2016 07:48AM

opened: Tue Jun 21, 2016 07:48AM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 12:21PM

Staticmap?center=42.3350596628986,-71.1262447835468 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3350596628986,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk