Park Playground Equipment Request at 42.34N 71.14W

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Garbage now all over park at Waldstein Park. Smells, attracts rats. Unsightly, near park entrance & water play area.

request #: 13176

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We will be adding additional receptacles.

submitted: Wed Jun 22, 2016 12:39PM

opened: Wed Jun 22, 2016 12:39PM

closed: Wed Jun 29, 2016 12:58PM

Staticmap?center=42.3368444759793,-71.1434478499658 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3368444759793,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment