Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 2-10 Garrison Rd Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20160622_171425

Scaffolding at this corner building is completely obstructing the sidewalk and has been left up. With the road construction on Winthrop, this makes it very difficult to navigate for wheelchair and stroller

request #: 13181

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is a police enforcement issue

submitted: Wed Jun 22, 2016 05:14PM

opened: Wed Jun 22, 2016 05:14PM

closed: Tue Jul 12, 2016 12:16PM

Staticmap?center=42.337911,-71.135949 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.337911,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole