Public Trees Request at 17 Williston Rd, Brookline

Closed about 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

tree is totally dead, bark all gone. falling limb hazard.

request #: 13199

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The tree will be added to our removal list.

submitted: Sun Jun 26, 2016 08:25AM

opened: Sun Jun 26, 2016 08:25AM

closed: Tue Aug 02, 2016 02:36PM

Staticmap?center=42.3389497585989,-71.1391941179253 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3389497585989,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk