Public Trees Request at 18 Williston Rd, Brookline

Closed about 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

this tree has a large dead/dying limb. falling hazard.

request #: 13200

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Jun 26, 2016 08:26AM

opened: Sun Jun 26, 2016 08:26AM

closed: Wed Sep 21, 2016 03:01PM

Staticmap?center=42.3390989145658,-71.1393718980915 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3390989145658,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole