Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 703 Boylston St, Brookline

Closed almost 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Foliage obstructing sidewalk on outbound side of Route nine near Chestnut hill avenue. Impedes pedestrians and bicycles.

request #: 13215

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, if there is an issue we will communicate with them accordingly.

submitted: Mon Jun 27, 2016 07:58PM

opened: Mon Jun 27, 2016 07:58PM

closed: Wed Aug 31, 2016 01:29PM

Staticmap?center=42.32653,-71.1420666666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.32653,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight