Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 29 Summit Ave, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Wired hanging over sidewalk, some cut edges. Looks unsafe. 24-26 summit.

request #: 13231

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Thu Jun 30, 2016 02:57PM

opened: Thu Jun 30, 2016 02:57PM

closed: Mon Jul 11, 2016 10:47AM

Staticmap?center=42.3415038502238,-71.1269479059345 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3415038502238,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk