Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 120 University Rd, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

120 University Rd needs to trim back their hedges and the weeds growing in the median between the sidewalk and the road. The sidewalk is being obstructed.

request #: 13235

status: Closed.

submitted: Fri Jul 01, 2016 08:42AM

opened: Fri Jul 01, 2016 08:42AM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 11:49AM

Staticmap?center=42.3377995296835,-71.1306386099298 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3377995296835,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair