Public Trees Request at Cypress St, Brookline

Closed about 1 year ago via Web Web_tiny

Image

Bushes need trimming.area need to be cleaned. a lot of dead leaves & garbage.

request #: 13255

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the Parks Department and we have forwarded the request along to them.

submitted: Wed Jul 06, 2016 01:42PM

opened: Wed Jul 06, 2016 01:42PM

closed: Tue Aug 02, 2016 01:54PM

Staticmap?center=42.3293758,-71.1260835 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3293758,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees