Streetlight Request at 1850–1860 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Both the street lights are out on this one pole. It is very dark here. Thank you.

request #: 13308

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Jul 17, 2016 11:13PM

opened: Sun Jul 17, 2016 11:13PM

closed: Wed Jul 20, 2016 08:00AM

Staticmap?center=42.3370720446504,-71.1457681284017 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3370720446504,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair