Public Trees Request at 94 Babcock St, Brookline

Closed about 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Vegetation is growing into the path between Stedman & Babcock St. next to tennis courtS.

request #: 13315

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, if there is an issue we will communicate with them accordingly.

submitted: Mon Jul 18, 2016 04:01PM

opened: Mon Jul 18, 2016 04:01PM

closed: Tue Aug 02, 2016 01:46PM

Staticmap?center=42.34653098047,-71.1219008267588 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.34653098047,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight