Park Playground Equipment Request at 236-256 Saint Paul Street Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20160722_185610

Water fountain on playground not suitable for handicap access

request #: 13340

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the Water Department and we have notified them of this issue.

submitted: Fri Jul 22, 2016 06:57PM

opened: Fri Jul 22, 2016 06:57PM

closed: Wed Aug 31, 2016 10:49AM

Staticmap?center=42.346035,-71.116882 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.346035,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment