Public Trees Request at 47 Cotswold Rd, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Tree is dying! Please come and prune the dead branches before its all gone. In front of 47 Cotswold Rd. Thanks!

request #: 13341

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree has been added to out tree pruning list.

submitted: Fri Jul 22, 2016 07:05PM

opened: Fri Jul 22, 2016 07:05PM

closed: Tue Aug 02, 2016 01:37PM

Staticmap?center=42.3342934018395,-71.1392021645523 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3342934018395,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign