Public Trees Request at 1398 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed almost 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Tree in front of my condo is starting to grow over roof of downstairs nail salon and towards our windows. While I love the shade I am worried of bad weather and possibly causing damage to downstairs that I would be reasonable for. Thanks!

request #: 13355

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This request has been reviewed by Forestry staff and the tree will be pruned.

submitted: Mon Jul 25, 2016 04:25PM

opened: Mon Jul 25, 2016 04:25PM

closed: Tue Aug 02, 2016 01:31PM

Staticmap?center=42.3414003535554,-71.1248695 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3414003535554,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight