Streetlight Request at 1415–1417 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

 There is a streetlight out at the summit T-stop on Beacon Street as well as in front of 1416 Beacon St.

request #: 13358

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Jul 25, 2016 09:59PM

opened: Mon Jul 25, 2016 09:59PM

closed: Wed Jul 27, 2016 08:22AM

Staticmap?center=42.3409672826923,-71.1255721003479 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3409672826923,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight