Public Trees Request at 32 Stedman St, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Please trim suckers that block the sidewalk. Especially important now that the opposite sidewalk is closed for the next 2 years. Thanks.

request #: 13381

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Jul 28, 2016 02:58PM

opened: Thu Jul 28, 2016 02:58PM

closed: Wed Sep 21, 2016 02:59PM

Staticmap?center=42.3453135250854,-71.1240774398593 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3453135250854,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk