Park Playground Equipment Request at 128–212 Boylston St, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The sprinklers in Boylston Street Playground have been on every time I have passed the last 2 days (morning or night). Might be a coincidence or they might be stuck on.

request #: 13384

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This has been repaired.

submitted: Fri Jul 29, 2016 08:15AM

opened: Fri Jul 29, 2016 08:15AM

closed: Wed Aug 31, 2016 10:49AM

Staticmap?center=42.3308362858764,-71.1218230426974 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3308362858764,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk