Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 15 Davis Ave, Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Edible Arrangements always (or nearly always) has three waste or recyclable bins partially blocking the sidewalk alongside its store on Davis Avenue. This has been going on for weeks. (Most days the bins are along the building side of the sidewalk, where two in this photo are.)

request #: 13386

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Jul 29, 2016 04:59PM

opened: Fri Jul 29, 2016 04:59PM

closed: Tue Aug 02, 2016 11:31AM

Staticmap?center=42.3327546520553,-71.1192657240397 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3327546520553,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter