Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 71 Francis St, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Hello, couple of spots in there sidewalk was scheduled to be repaired in July. The orange cones and the signs are still up but no repair yet. School starts in 3 weeks. Thanks.

request #: 13439

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Aug 09, 2016 07:54PM

opened: Tue Aug 09, 2016 07:54PM

closed: Fri Aug 26, 2016 08:01AM

Staticmap?center=42.3389997147418,-71.116039529509 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3389997147418,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight