Park Playground Equipment Request at 42.35N 71.13W

Closed about 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sprinkler at Kenwood/Columbia Park broken. Has been broken for several days. Please repair so kids can use during the heat wave.

request #: 13450

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the Water Department and we have notified them of this issue.

submitted: Sun Aug 14, 2016 06:00PM

opened: Sun Aug 14, 2016 06:00PM

closed: Wed Aug 31, 2016 10:46AM

Staticmap?center=42.3460783333333,-71.1315305 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3460783333333,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight