Park Playground Equipment Request at 58–98 Kenwood St, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sprinkler at Kenwood/Columbia Park broken. Has been broken for several days. Please repair so kids can use during the heat wave.

request #: 13451

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the Water Department and we have notified them of this issue.

submitted: Sun Aug 14, 2016 06:01PM

opened: Sun Aug 14, 2016 06:01PM

closed: Wed Aug 31, 2016 10:46AM

Staticmap?center=42.3463304033675,-71.1320136619063 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3463304033675,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Graffiti