Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1876 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Somebody came by and dumped construction debris in front of the curb.

request #: 13473

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the homeowner. The homeowner will be notified by the DPW and this issue will be followed up by the Town’s environmental code enforcers.

submitted: Fri Aug 19, 2016 12:14PM

opened: Fri Aug 19, 2016 12:14PM

closed: Mon Aug 22, 2016 07:46AM

Staticmap?center=42.3369332464335,-71.1468327977425 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3369332464335,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign