Public Trees Request at 47 Cotswold Rd, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Street tree has a large dead branch overhanging the street. Upper branches also a hazard.

request #: 13482

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Aug 21, 2016 08:58AM

opened: Sun Aug 21, 2016 08:58AM

closed: Thu Sep 01, 2016 01:47PM

Staticmap?center=42.3343973288075,-71.1392734720032 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3343973288075,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign