Park Playground Equipment Request at 56-76 Fisher Avenue Brookline

Closed almost 2 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20160829_224421

Fisher hill reservoir park needs a trash can at picnic area

request #: 13535

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Thanks you for bringing this to our attention. I will pass along your request to the Operation s Manger for a trash receptacle in the picnic area.

submitted: Mon Aug 29, 2016 10:44PM

opened: Mon Aug 29, 2016 10:44PM

closed: Wed Aug 31, 2016 10:58AM

Staticmap?center=42.328769,-71.142236 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.328769,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees