Public Trees Request at 209 Pond Avenue Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20160829_224444

Dead trees at fisher hill park. Can newbury college students help with watering?

request #: 13536

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The Town waters these trees and will continue to monitor the situation.

submitted: Mon Aug 29, 2016 10:46PM

opened: Mon Aug 29, 2016 10:46PM

closed: Wed Sep 21, 2016 02:54PM

Staticmap?center=42.32798,-71.116025 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.32798,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees