Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 118 University Rd, Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

118 Univ Rd has left a bed on the sidewalk. The renters at this address also left a bunch of trash in the yard, and the owner nor the new tenants have put that trash out to the curb for the past two trash days. The yard looks like a nuisance.

request #: 13592

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to the proper dept.

submitted: Fri Sep 09, 2016 07:54AM

opened: Fri Sep 09, 2016 07:54AM

closed: Fri Sep 09, 2016 11:17AM

Staticmap?center=42.3378044637832,-71.1307735093204 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3378044637832,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair