Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1822 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed almost 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Overflowing trash -dog feces bags- kilsyth and Beacon st. Intersection. Please put on regular route to empty! Thx.

request #: 13595

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Sep 09, 2016 12:38PM

opened: Fri Sep 09, 2016 12:38PM

closed: Fri Sep 09, 2016 02:48PM

Staticmap?center=42.3374654492758,-71.144201634518 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3374654492758,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Streetlight
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Public Trees