Park Playground Equipment Request at 4 Griggs Rd, Brookline

Closed almost 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Tire swing broken at Griggs park

request #: 13599

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Thank you for bringing this to our attention, we have put in a work order in our system for this to be repaired.

submitted: Sat Sep 10, 2016 10:20AM

opened: Sat Sep 10, 2016 10:20AM

closed: Tue Sep 13, 2016 10:03AM

Staticmap?center=42.3378242104823,-71.1267083868298 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3378242104823,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Broken Parking Meter