Park Playground Equipment Request at 78-84 Franklin St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Image

Dangerous bench on the baseball field at Robinson field.

request #: 13626

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The bench is bring removed and replaced with wood. We are ordering the replacement parts.

submitted: Tue Sep 13, 2016 06:22PM

opened: Tue Sep 13, 2016 06:22PM

closed: Thu Sep 15, 2016 09:12AM

Staticmap?center=42.3258447912124,-71.1219671074097 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3258447912124,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment