Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 94 Babcock St, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Image

Along the path between 94 and 104 Babcock Street, people throw litter over the town-owned chain link fence. This litter cannot be retrieved and removed without special equipment. The litter and the fact that the fence on both sides of the path is rusty create an eyesore and potential hazard.

request #: 13658

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for clean up.

submitted: Sat Sep 17, 2016 06:13PM

opened: Sat Sep 17, 2016 06:13PM

closed: Fri Oct 07, 2016 02:27PM

Staticmap?center=42.3464664,-71.121846 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3464664,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees