Streetlight Request at 2-134 School Street Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20160920_161150

Pedestrian crossing light has white walker light but no red hand for "don't cross." Crossing from Confederate Memorial to pedestrian triangle on the way to Village Fare. Drivers run the "no turn on red" sign constantly at this crossing so it's a particularly urgent situation.

request #: 13675

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Sep 20, 2016 04:15PM

opened: Tue Sep 20, 2016 04:15PM

closed: Mon Sep 26, 2016 06:19AM

Staticmap?center=42.334709,-71.122604 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.334709,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Streetlight