Public Trees Request at 29 Williston Rd, Brookline

Closed almost 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Two large dead branches in this tree on Williston. Hazard for anyone walking or driving underneath.

request #: 13682

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be removed by Forestry staff.

submitted: Wed Sep 21, 2016 05:56PM

opened: Wed Sep 21, 2016 05:56PM

closed: Mon Oct 03, 2016 08:25AM

Staticmap?center=42.3394769383989,-71.139484047956 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3394769383989,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk