Streetlight Request at 384-386 Washington Street Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20160927_211419

In front of the veterans post by the crosswalk that leads to the island in the middle of Washington Street the CROSSWALK BUTTON is hanging on the pole only by wires and maybe one bolt on top which is also starting to break.

request #: 13717

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been made safe and has been placed on our Traffic Signal Management Program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Tue Sep 27, 2016 09:16PM

opened: Tue Sep 27, 2016 09:16PM

closed: Fri Oct 07, 2016 02:59PM

Staticmap?center=42.334497,-71.122627 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.334497,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding