Public Trees Request at 24 Upland Rd, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Broken off tree branch hanging on wires.

request #: 13728

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Sep 28, 2016 04:32PM

opened: Wed Sep 28, 2016 04:32PM

closed: Mon Oct 03, 2016 08:21AM

Staticmap?center=42.329944476945,-71.1188576861255 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.329944476945,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair