Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 30 Osborne Rd, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

1.5-2" raise in sidewalk

request #: 13769

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been made safe and has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Thu Oct 06, 2016 02:20PM

opened: Thu Oct 06, 2016 02:20PM

closed: Fri Oct 07, 2016 02:23PM

Staticmap?center=42.3498611525095,-71.1222706363267 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3498611525095,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees