Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 31 Osborne Rd, Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Good 3-4" above the rest of the side walk. Decent tripping hazard. Small flashlight for comparison.

request #: 13770

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been made safe and has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Thu Oct 06, 2016 02:22PM

opened: Thu Oct 06, 2016 02:22PM

closed: Fri Oct 07, 2016 02:23PM

Staticmap?center=42.3496840428955,-71.1222233623929 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3496840428955,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign