Abandoned Bike Request at 1329 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Green bike with basket abandoned on rack since April 2016. Reported many times.

request #: 13788

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is a police enforcement issue.

submitted: Sun Oct 09, 2016 08:03AM

opened: Sun Oct 09, 2016 08:03AM

closed: Fri Jan 27, 2017 06:27AM

Staticmap?center=42.341945000782,-71.1212773643212 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.341945000782,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk