Streetlight Request at 709–711 Washington St, Brookline

Closed almost 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sharp edge on broken light pole base

request #: 13797

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been made safe and has been placed on our Street Light Management Program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Wed Oct 12, 2016 10:51AM

opened: Wed Oct 12, 2016 10:51AM

closed: Fri Oct 14, 2016 02:57PM

Staticmap?center=42.3396156588964,-71.1356828548677 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3396156588964,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign