Park Playground Equipment Request at 290–396 Goddard Ave, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Larz Anderson Park (where Brookline days is held) Playground gate is missing any kind of locking mechanism which is problematic from safety perspective

request #: 13809

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Oct 15, 2016 10:36PM

opened: Sat Oct 15, 2016 10:36PM

closed: Fri Nov 04, 2016 07:37AM

Staticmap?center=42.3119426978716,-71.138882914704 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3119426978716,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment