Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 400 Washington Street Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20161020_105126

Sidewalk trip hazard due to tree roots... Almost wiped out myself on this one just now. Next to the tree that's between the first 2 meters on Washington St across from CVS & the wine shop.

request #: 13853

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This will be placed on our sidewalk management program for permanent fix.

submitted: Thu Oct 20, 2016 10:53AM

opened: Thu Oct 20, 2016 10:53AM

closed: Thu Oct 20, 2016 01:59PM

Staticmap?center=42.334751,-71.123589 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.334751,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole