Public Trees Request at 1-23 River Road Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20161029_123859

Stormwater drainage. New catchbasin not functioning. Swale needs to be levelled (unless this is part of the design).

request #: 13905

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the Engineering Department and they have informed me that this is an ongoing construction project.

submitted: Sat Oct 29, 2016 12:42PM

opened: Sat Oct 29, 2016 12:42PM

closed: Wed Dec 14, 2016 01:18PM

Staticmap?center=42.333666,-71.112657 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.333666,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign