Graffiti Request at Washington St, Brookline

Closed almost 3 years ago via Web Web_tiny

20161116__4

Nov 14, 15, & 16 Black Honda Pilot illegally parked across the street from Driscoll School. Heading in the Beacon Street direction. Is parked every morning from 6am to 8:30 plus and it is clearly posted NO PARKING FROM 6AM TO 8 AM. The car is tying up traffic for cars trying to go straight and/or take a right. It creates a bottle neck. Please ticket or tow the car. The morning commute is hectic enough. Picture of license plate attached.

request #: 13976

status: Closed. Parking ticket issued for the violation.

offensive: yes

submitted: Wed Nov 16, 2016 09:14AM

opened: Wed Nov 16, 2016 09:14AM

closed: Wed Nov 16, 2016 10:08AM

Staticmap?center=42.3369963,-71.1263885 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3369963,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk