Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 182 Rawson Rd, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via Web Web_tiny

182_rawson_rd_bb_hoop_on_sidewalk

The homeowner may have been notified a month ago about moving this. But he obviously does not care. It is a public sidewalk, the Town should take action. Strollers have no room and must go into the street

request #: 14002

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the homeowner. The homeowner will be notified by the DPW and this issue will be followed up by the Town’s environmental code enforcers.

submitted: Tue Nov 22, 2016 04:42PM

opened: Tue Nov 22, 2016 04:42PM

closed: Tue Dec 13, 2016 11:57AM

Staticmap?center=42.3358168,-71.1363979 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3358168,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole