Damaged Sign Request at 10 Dummer Street Brookline

Closed almost 3 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20161201_132621

Stop sign bent towards sidewalk obscured by tree

request #: 14077

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: yes

submitted: Thu Dec 01, 2016 01:26PM

opened: Thu Dec 01, 2016 01:26PM

closed: Fri Dec 02, 2016 02:38PM

Staticmap?center=42.349512,-71.111377 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.349512,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Broken Parking Meter