Pothole Request at 1101 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This is in the middle of a lane marked as a sharrow. This hole is deadly for a bicyclist.

request #: 14080

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Dec 02, 2016 01:21PM

opened: Fri Dec 02, 2016 01:21PM

closed: Thu Dec 08, 2016 08:18AM

Staticmap?center=42.344698151613,-71.1113883276201 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.344698151613,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti