Streetlight Request at 1235–1249 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Light flickering

request #: 14096

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Tue Dec 06, 2016 05:32PM

opened: Tue Dec 06, 2016 05:32PM

closed: Wed Dec 14, 2016 07:31AM

Staticmap?center=42.3432022333539,-71.1172589287824 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3432022333539,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair