Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 98 Cypress St, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Leaves against fence raked up by property owner apparently with the expectation that town workers would make them disappear

request #: 14157

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Dec 21, 2016 03:18PM

opened: Wed Dec 21, 2016 03:18PM

closed: Fri Dec 23, 2016 01:14PM

Staticmap?center=42.3315308103732,-71.1255653948254 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3315308103732,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti