Park Playground Equipment Request at 6-8 Emerson St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Resident Bobbie Bredfeldt at 173 Davis apt 5 left many boxes next to a trash can in Cypress Field. Evidence is on box labels. Needs education. See photos.

request #: 14217

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed. We have forwarded this to the Sanitation Department as well to follow up on.

submitted: Fri Jan 06, 2017 07:19PM

opened: Fri Jan 06, 2017 07:19PM

closed: Tue Jan 10, 2017 10:23AM

Staticmap?center=42.332117040681,-71.1235440150566 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.332117040681,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole