Park Playground Equipment Request at N42.33 E71.13

Closed about 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Large amount of discarded cardboard left in Cypress Field. Apparently belongs to resident at 133 Davis. First reported on Friday afternoon 1/6.

request #: 14218

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed. We have forwarded this to the Sanitation Department as well to follow up on.

submitted: Sat Jan 07, 2017 12:50PM

opened: Sat Jan 07, 2017 12:50PM

closed: Tue Jan 10, 2017 10:24AM

Staticmap?center=42.332255,-71.1262445 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.332255,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair